GRAND PRIZE

Young Artist I

Pui Yee Pearl Chan, Harp (Hong Kong)

Young Artist II

Eunah Kim, Flute (Frisco, TX)

Junior Artist

Jessica Wu, Piano (Laurel, MD)

Senior Artist

Andrew Chang, Clarinet (Rowland Heights, CA)

Professional Artists

Yena Choi, Cello (Azusa Pacific University, CA)

Patrick Elisha, Piano (Boston University, MA)

Augusta McKay Lodge, Baroque Violin (The Juilliard School, NY)


FIRST PRIZE

Young Artist I

Kai Yi, Piano (San Diego, CA)

Young Artists II

Riley Kong, Piano (San Jose, CA)

Jessica Wang, Piano (Germantown, MD)

Alyssa Xu, Piano (Princeton, NJ)

Tong-tong Ye, Piano (Potomac, MD)

Kevin Zephyrin, Bassoon (Fresh Meadows, NY)

Junior Artists

Sarah Kave, Cello (Tarzana, CA)

Aaron Kwan, Piano (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)

Jennifer Liu, Piano (Princeton, NJ)

Grace Wang, Piano (Basking Ridge, NJ)

Senior Artists

Viktor Frolkov, Piano (Houston, TX)

Texas Guzheng (Austin, TX)
Abby Hu, Jessica Liu, Sophie Liu, Allison Lee

Steven Qu, Violin (North Potomac, MD)

Ellen Sirower, Piano (University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI)


Professional Artists

Hokyong Choi, Piano (Boston University, MA)

Ming-Hang Zhang, Piano (Eastman School of Music, NY)


SECOND PRIZE

Young Artist I

Rebecca B. Zhou, Piano (Clarksburg, MD)

Young Artists II

Christopher Liu, Piano (Rockville, MD)

Benjamin Tseng, Piano (San Marino, CA)

Sophie Xie, Piano (Lexington, MA)

Sophie Xie, Violin ((Lexington, MA)

Junior Artists

Yunseo Chung, Violin (Yorktown, VA)

Kevin Liao, Clarinet (Rockville, MD)

Jaylin Hsu, Piano (San Marino, CA)

Joshua Kucharski, Trumpet (Bowie, MD)

Sarah Schiffgens, Piano (Bethesda, MD)

Sarah Yi, Flute (Potomac, MD)

Senior Artists

Dario Bernal, Violin (Potomac, MD)

David Fang, Flute (Bethesda, MD)

Jung-Won Hwang, Flute (Rockville, MD)

Professional Artists

Kevin He/Xin Zhang, Cello/Piano Duo (Mcgill University, Canada/University of Kentucky, KY)

Amy Humberd, Clarinet (Florida State University, FL)

Choah Kim, Piano (Boston University, MA)

Chunghee Lee, Soprano (University of Arizona, AZ)

Eunah Roh, Soprano (Catholic University of America (Washington, DC)

Alyssa Shwartz, Flute (West Virginia University, WV)

Hye Jin Yeom, Piano (University of Kentucky, KY)

Xin Zhang, Piano (University of Kentucky, KY)


THIRD PRIZE

Junior Artists

Anna Cheng, Piano (Rockville, MD)

Benjamin Jo, Trumpet (Clarksburg, MD)

Martin Rojas, Viola (Potomac, MD)

Alina Yu Yang, Piano (Woodstock, MD)

Senior Artists

Sarah M. Kim/Hawon Lee Flute/Violin Duo (Clarksburg, MD/ Rockville, MD)

Hannah Jo, Flute (Clarksburg, MD)

Emily Yu, Cello (Rockville, MD)

Professional Artists

Hanna Shin, Piano (Peabody Conservatory, MD)

Jeffray Tsai, Piano (Boston University, MA)

Zhulinzi Wen, Piano (Boston University, MA)


HONORABLE MENTION

Young Artist II

Sang-Woo Hwang, Trumpet (Rockville, MD)

Junior Artists

Gabrielle Kang, Piano (San Diego, CA)

Taylor Kim, Piano (Potomac, MD)

Senior Artist

Bruce Markman, Classical Guitar (San Diego, CA)

Professional Artists

Eui Jung Chang, Soprano (Catholic University of America, Washington, DC)

Hyun Hee (Deborah) Park, Piano (The Royal Conservatory of Music, Canada)


Distinguished Teachers of the Winners

Dana Michelle Abbott, Harp

Nina Assimakopoulos, Flute

Yoojin Baik, Violin

         Nanci Belmont, Bassoon

         Irina Bendetsky, Piano

Helen Blackburn, Flute

Amy Cheng, Piano

Irina Chernikova, Piano

Rick Christman, Tenor

Andrey Chuguev, Classical Guitar

Ingrid Clarfield, Piano

         Andrew Cook, Cello

Ken Ding, Cello

Gila Goldstein, Piano

Lena Grozman, Piano

Matt Haimovitz, Cello

Holly Hamilton, Violin

Arkady Heifetz, Violin

Jonathan Holden, Clarinet

Agatha Hou, Piano

Yin Yin Huang, Piano

Se young Jeong, Soprano

Claire Johnson, Flute

Anne JeongEun Park Kang, Piano

David Kucharski, Trumpet

         Olga Kuperstein, Piano

Vivian Kwok, Piano

Junghee Lee, Piano

Marjorie Lee, Piano

Yunah Lee, Soprano

Arianna McFeaters, Clarinet

Pavel Nersessian, Piano

Roger Lord, Piano

Cynthia Roberts, Baroque Violin

Pedro Romero, Viola

Mei Rui, Piano

Jingqun Shao, Guzheng

Boaz Sharon, Piano

Dorothy Shi, Piano

Alexander Shtarkman, piano

Marek Szpakiewicz, Cello

Fudeko Takahashi, Violin

Christian TremblayViola

         Nelita True, Piano

Irina Voro, Piano

Ka Nyoung Yoo, Piano

Michael Yoshimi, Clarinet